Who are Grammy Awards 2024 winners? Updates as Kylie Minogue celebrates | Celebrity News | Showbiz & TV


The 66th Annual is taking place tonight – and we already know the names of some of the winners.

The ceremony is happening at the Crypto.com Arena in Los Angeles, celebrating the best music of the past year with the biggest names in the industry in attendance.

Trevor Noah is hosting the show for the fourth time in a row – and won’t be holding back with the jokes.

Billie Eilish and her brother Finneas O’Connell picked up one of the first awards of the night for What Was I Made For?, featured in the hit movie Barbie.

Here’s the full list of winners for the Grammys 2024, which we’ll be updating as they are announced.

Read more: Inside Grammys host Trevor Noah’s NYC penthouse which he sold at a loss

Record Of The Year 2024

  • Worship – Jon Batiste
  • Not Strong Enough – Boygenius
  • Flowers – Miley Cyrus
  • What Was I Made For? [from the motion picture Barbie] – Billie Eilish
  • On My Mama – Victoria Monét
  • Vampire – Olivia Rodrigo
  • Anti-Hero – Taylor Swift
  • Kill Bill – SZA

Album Of The Year

  • World Music Radio – Jon Batiste
  • the record – boygenius
  • Endless Summer Vacation – Miley Cyrus
  • Did You Know That There’s A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd – Lana Del Rey
  • The Age Of Pleasure – Janelle Monáe
  • GUTS – Olivia Rodrigo
  • Midnights – Taylor Swift
  • SOS – SZA

Song Of The Year

  • A&W – Jack Antonoff, Lana Del Rey & Sam Dew, songwriters (Lana Del Rey)
  • Anti-Hero – Jack Antonoff & Taylor Swift, songwriters (Taylor Swift)
  • Butterfly – Jon Batiste & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Jon Batiste)
  • Dance The Night (From Barbie The Album) – Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
  • Flowers – Miley Cyrus, Gregory Aldae Hein & Michael Pollack, songwriters (Miley Cyrus)
  • Kill Bill – Rob Bisel, Carter Lang & Solána Rowe, songwriters (SZA)
  • Vampire – Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
  • What Was I Made For? [From The Motion Picture Barbie] – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best New Artist

  • Gracie Abrams
  • Fred again
  • Ice Spice
  • Jelly Roll
  • Coco Jones
  • Noah Kahan
  • Victoria Monét
  • The War And Treaty

Producer Of The Year, Non-Classical

  • Jack Antonoff
  • Dernst ‘D’Mile’ Emile II
  • Hit-Boy
  • Metro Boomin
  • Daniel Nigro

Songwriter of the Year, Non-Classical

  • Edgar Barrera
  • Jessie Jo Dillon
  • Shane McAnally
  • Theron Thomas – WINNER
  • Justin Tranter

Don’t miss:
Grammys host Trevor Noah made brutal Prince Harry joke despite Meghan connection [COMMENT]
Inside Las Vegas Sphere as U2 perform special televised gig for Grammys [INSIGHT]
NFL star Travis Kelce will not join Taylor Swift at Grammys due to strict rules [REPORT]

Best Pop Solo Performance

  • Flowers – Miley Cyrus
  • Paint The Town Red – Doja Cat
  • What Was I Made For? [From The Motion Picture ‘Barbie’] – Billie Eilish
  • Vampire – Olivia Rodrigo
  • Anti-Hero – Taylor Swift

Best Pop Duo/Group Performance

  • Thousand Miles – Miley Cyrus Featuring Brandi Carlile
  • Candy Necklace – Lana Del Rey Featuring Jon Batiste
  • Never Felt So Alone – Labrinth Featuring Billie Eilish
  • Karma – Taylor Swift Featuring Ice Spice
  • Ghost In The Machine – SZA Featuring Phoebe Bridgers – WINNER

Best Pop Vocal Album

  • Chemistry – Kelly Clarkson
  • Endless Summer Vacation – Miley Cyrus
  • GUTS – Olivia Rodrigo
  • – (Subtract) – Ed Sheeran
  • Midnights – Taylor Swift

Best Dance/Electronic Recording

  • Blackbox Life Recorder 21F – Aphex Twin
  • Loading – James Blake
  • Higher Than Ever Before – Disclosure
  • Strong – Romy& Fred again..
  • Rumble – Skrillex, Fred again.. and Flowdan

Best Pop Dance Recording

  • Baby Don’t Hurt Me – David Guetta, Anne-Marie & Coi Leray
  • Miracle – Calvin Harris, Ellie Goulding
  • Padam Padam – Kylie Minogue – WINNER
  • One In A Million – Bebe Rexha & David Guetta
  • Rush – Troye Sivan

Best Dance/Electronic Music Album

  • Playing Robots Into Heaven – James Blake
  • For That Beautiful Feeling – The Chemical Brothers – WINNER
  • Actual Life 3 (January 1 – September 9 2022) – Fred again..
  • Kx5 – Kx5
  • Quest For Fire – Skrillex

Best Rock Performance

  • Sculptures Of Anything Goes – Arctic Monkeys
  • More Than A Love Song – Black Pumas
  • Not Strong Enough – boygenius – WINNER
  • Rescued – Foo Fighters
  • Lux Æterna – Metallica

Best Metal Performance

  • Bad Man – Disturbed
  • Phantom Of The Opera – Ghost
  • 72 Seasons – Metallica – WINNER
  • Hive Mind – Slipknot
  • Jaded – Spiritbox

Best Rock Song

  • Angry – Mick Jagger, Keith Richards & Andrew Watt, songwriters (The Rolling Stones)
  • Ballad Of A Homeschooled Girl – Daniel Nigro & Olivia Rodrigo, songwriters (Olivia Rodrigo)
  • Emotion Sickness – Dean Fertita, Joshua Homme, Michael Shuman, Jon Theodore & Troy Van Leeuwen, songwriters (Queens Of The Stone Age)
  • Not Strong Enough – Julien Baker, Phoebe Bridgers & Lucy Dacus, songwriters (boygenius) – WINNER
  • Rescued – Dave Grohl, Rami Jaffee, Nate Mendel, Chris Shiflett & Pat Smear, songwriters (Foo Fighters)

Best Rock Album

  • But Here We Are – Foo Fighters
  • Starcatcher – Greta Van Fleet
  • 72 Seasons – Metallica
  • This Is Why – Paramore – WINNER
  • In Times New Roman… – Queens Of The Stone Age

Best Alternative Music Performance

  • Belinda Says – Alvvays
  • Body Paint – Arctic Monkeys
  • Cool About It – boygenius
  • A&W – Lana Del Rey
  • This Is Why – Paramore – WINNER

Best Alternative Music Album

  • The Car – Arctic Monkeys
  • The Record – boygenius
  • Did You Know That There’s A Tunnel Under Ocean Blvd – Lana Del Rey
  • Cracker Island – Gorillaz
  • I Inside The Old Year Dying – PJ Harvey

Best R&B Performance

  • Summer Too Hot – Chris Brown
  • Back To Love – Robert Glasper Featuring SiR & Alex Isley
  • ICU – Coco Jones
  • How Does It Make You Feel – Victoria Monét
  • Kill Bill – SZA

Best Traditional R&B Performance

  • Simple – Babyface Featuring Coco Jones
  • Lucky – Kenyon Dixon
  • Hollywood – Victoria Monét Featuring Earth, Wind & Fire & Hazel Monét
  • Good Morning – PJ Morton Featuring Susan Carol – WINNER
  • Love Langauge – SZA

Best R&B Song

  • Angel – Halle Bailey, Theron Feemster & Coleridge Tillman, songwriters (Halle)
  • Back To Love – Darryl Andrew Farris, Riley Glasper, Robert Glasper & Alexandra Isley, songwriters (Robert Glasper Featuring SiR & Alex Isley)
  • ICU – Darhyl Camper Jr., Courtney Jones, Raymond Komba & Roy Keisha Rockette, songwriters (Coco Jones)
  • On My Mama – Dernst Emile II, Jeff Gitelman, Victoria Monét, Kyla Moscovich, Jamil Pierre & Charles Williams, songwriters (Victoria Monét)
  • Snooze – Kenny B. Edmonds, Blair Ferguson, Khris Riddick-Tynes, Solána Rowe & Leon Thomas, songwriters (SZA)

Best Progressive R&B Album

  • Since I Have A Lover – 6LACK
  • The Love Album: Off The Grid – Diddy
  • Nova – Terrace Martin And James Fauntleroy
  • The Age Of Pleasure – Janelle Monáe
  • SOS – SZA

Best R&B Album

  • Girls Night Out – Babyface
  • What I Didn’t Tell You (Deluxe) – Coco Jones
  • Special Occasion – Emily King
  • JAGUAR II – Victoria Monét – WINNER
  • CLEAR 2: SOFT LIFE EP – Summer Walker

Best Rap Performance

  • The Hillbillies – Baby Keem Featuring Kendrick Lamar
  • Love Letter – Black Thought
  • Rich Flex – Drake & 21 Savage
  • SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS – Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane – WINNER
  • Players – Coi Leray

Best Melodic Rap Performance

  • Sittin’ On Top Of The World – Burna Boy Featuring 21 Savage
  • Attention – Doja Cat
  • Spin Bout U – Drake & 21 Savage
  • All My Life – Lil Durk Featuring J. Cole – WINNER
  • Low – SZA

Best Rap Song

  • Attention – Rogét Chahayed, Amala Zandile Dlamini & Ari Starace, songwriters (Doja Cat)
  • Barbie World [From Barbie The Album] – Isis Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)
  • Just Wanna Rock – Mohamad Camara, Symere Woods & Javier Mercado, songwriters (Lil Uzi Vert)
  • Rich Flex – Brytavious Chambers, Isaac “Zac” De Boni, Aubrey Graham, J. Gwin, Anderson Hernandez, Michael “Finatik” Mule & Shéyaa Bin Abraham-Joseph, songwriters (Drake & 21 Savage)
  • SCIENTISTS & ENGINEERS – Andre Benjamin, Paul Beauregard, James Blake, Michael Render, Tim Moore & Dion Wilson, songwriters (Killer Mike Featuring André 3000, Future And Eryn Allen Kane) – WINNER

Best Rap Album

  • Her Loss – Drake & 21 Savage
  • MICHAEL – Killer Mike – WINNER
  • HEROES & VILLIANS – Metro Boomin
  • King’s Disease III – Nas
  • UTOPIA – Travis Scott

Best Spoken Word Poetry Album

  • A-You’re Not Wrong B-They’re Not Either: The Fukc-It Pill Revisited – Queen Sheba
  • For Your Consideration’24 -The Album – Prentice Powell and Shawn William
  • Grocery Shopping With My Mother – Kevin Powell
  • The Light Inside – J. Ivy – WINNER
  • When The Poems Do What They Do – Aja Monet

Best Jazz Performance

  • Movement 18′ (Heroes) – Jon Batiste
  • Basquiat – Lakecia Benjamin
  • Vulnerable (Live) – Adam Blackstone Featuring The Baylor Project & Russell Ferranté
  • But Not For Me – Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
  • Tight – Samara Joy

Best Jazz Vocal Album

  • For Ella 2 – Patti Austin Featuring Gordon Goodwin’s Big Phat Band
  • Alive At The Village Vanguard – Fred Hersch & Esperanza Spalding
  • Lean In – Gretchen Parlato & Lionel Loueke
  • Mélusine – Cécile McLorin Salvant
  • How Love Begins – Nicole Zuraitis

Best Large Jazz Ensemble Album

  • The Chick Corea Symphony Tribute – Ritmo – ADDA Simfònica, Josep Vicent, Emilio Solla
  • Dynamic Maximum Tension – Darcy James Argue’s Secret Society
  • Basie Swings The Blues – The Count Basie Orchestra Directed By Scotty Barnhart – WINNER
  • Olympians – Vince Mendoza & Metropole Orkest
  • The Charles Mingus Centennial Sessions – Mingus Big Band

Best Alternative Jazz Album

  • Love In Exile – Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer, Shahzad Ismaily
  • Quality Over Opinion – Louis Cole
  • SuperBlue: The Iridescent Spree – Kurt Elling, Charlie Hunter, SuperBlue
  • Live At The Piano – Cory Henry
  • The Omnichord Real Book – Meshell NdegeocelloTo Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim – WINNER

Best Traditional Pop Vocal Album

  • To Steve With Love: Liz Callaway Celebrates Sondheim – Liz Callaway
  • Pieces Of Treasure – Rickie Lee Jones
  • Bewitched – Laufey – WINNER
  • Holidays Around The World – Pentatonix
  • Only The Strong Survive – Bruce Springsteen
  • Sondheim Unplugged (The NYC Sessions), Vol. 3 – (Various Artists)

Best Musical Theatre Album

  • Kimberly Akimbo – Victoria Clark, principal vocalist; John Clancy, David Stone & Jeanine Tesori, producers; Jeanine Tesori, composer; David Lindsay-Abaire, lyricist (Original Broadway Cast)
  • Parade – Micaela Diamond, Alex Joseph Grayson, Jake Pedersen & Ben Platt, principal vocalists; Jason Robert Brown & Jeffrey Lesser, producers; Jason Robert Brown, composer & lyricist (2023 Broadway Cast)
  • Shucked – John Behlmann, Andrew Durand, Caroline Innerbichler & Alex Newell, principal vocalists; Brandy Clark, Jason Howland, Shane McAnally & Billy Jay Stein, producers; Brandy Clark & Shane McAnally, composers/lyricists (Original Broadway Cast)
  • Some Like It Hot – Christian Borle, J. Harrison Ghee, Adrianna Hicks & NaTasha Yvette Williams, principal vocalists; Mary-Mitchell Campbell, Bryan Carter, Scott M. Riesett, Charlie Rosen & Marc Shaiman, producers; Scott Wittman, lyricist; Marc Shaiman, composer & lyricist (Original Broadway Cast) – WINNER
  • Sweeney Todd: The Demon Barber Of Fleet Street – Annaleigh Ashford & Josh Groban, principal vocalists; Thomas Kail & Alex Lacamoire, producers (Stephen Sondheim, composer & lyricist) (2023 Broadway Cast)

Best Country Solo Performance

  • In Your Love – Tyler Childers
  • Buried – Brandy Clark
  • Fast Car – Luke Combs
  • The Last Thing On My Mind – Dolly Parton
  • White Horse – Chris Stapleton – WINNER

Best Country Duo/Group Performance

  • High Note – Dierks Bentley Featuring Billy Strings
  • Nobody’s Nobody – Brothers Osborne
  • I Remember Everything – Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves
  • Kissing Your Picture (Is So Cold) – Vince Gill & Paul Franklin
  • Save Me – Jelly Roll With Lainey Wilson
  • We Don’t Fight Anymore – Carly Pearce Featuring Chris Stapleton

Best Country Song

  • Buried – Brandy Clark & Jessie Jo Dillon, songwriters (Brandy Clark)
  • I Remember Everything – Zach Bryan & Kacey Musgraves, songwriters (Zach Bryan Featuring Kacey Musgraves)
  • In Your Love – Tyler Childers & Geno Seale, songwriters (Tyler Childers)
  • Last Night – John Byron, Ashley Gorley, Jacob Kasher Hindlin & Ryan Vojtesak, songwriters (Morgan Wallen)
  • White Horse – Chris Stapleton & Dan Wilson, songwriters (Chris Stapleton) – WINNER

Best Country Album

  • Rolling Up The Welcome Mat – Kelsea Ballerini
  • Brothers Osborne – Brothers Osborne
  • Zach Bryan – Zach Bryan
  • Rustin’ In The Rain – Tyler Childers
  • Bell Bottom Country – Lainey Wilson

Best Folk Album

  • Traveling Wildfire – Dom Flemons
  • I Only See The Moon – The Milk Carton Kids
  • Joni Mitchell At Newport [Live] – Joni Mitchell
  • Celebrants – Nickel Creek
  • Jubilee – Old Crow Medicine Show
  • Seven Psalms – Paul Simon
  • Folkocracy – Rufus Wainwright

Best Global Music Performance

  • Shadow Forces – Arooj Aftab, Vijay Iyer & Shahzad Ismaily
  • Alone – Burna Boy
  • FEEL – Davido
  • Milagro Y Desastre – Silvana Estrada
  • Abundance In Millets – Falu & Gaurav Shah (Featuring PM Narendra Modi)
  • Pashto – Béla Fleck, Edgar Meyer & Zakir Hussain Featuring Rakesh Chaurasia
  • Todo Colores – Ibrahim Maalouf Featuring Cimafunk & Tank And The Bangas

Best Children’s Music Album

  • Ahhhhh! – Andrew & Polly
  • Ancestars – Pierce Freelon & Nnenna Freelon
  • Hip Hope For Kids! – DJ Willy Wow!
  • Taste The Sky – Uncle Jumbo
  • We Grow Together Preschool Songs – 123 Andrés

Best Comedy Album

  • I Wish You Would – Trevor Noah
  • I’m An Entertainer – Wanda Sykes
  • Selective Outrage – Chris Rock
  • Someone You Love – Sarah Silverman
  • What’s In A Name? – Dave Chappelle – WINNER

Best Audio Book, Narration, and Storytelling Recording

  • Big Tree – Meryl Streep
  • Boldly Go: Reflections On A Life Of Awe And Wonder – William Shatner
  • The Creative Act: A Way Of Being – Rick Rubin
  • It’s Ok To Be Angry About Capitalism – Senator Bernie Sanders
  • The Light We Carry: Overcoming In Uncertain Times – Michelle Obama

Best Compilation Soundtrack For Visual Media

  • AURORA – Brandon Davis, Pete Ganbarg, Joseph Khoury & Blake Mills, compilation producers; Frankie Pine, music supervisor
    (Daisy Jones & The Six)
  • Barbie The Album – Brandon Davis, Mark Ronson & Kevin Weaver, compilation producers; George Drakoulias, music supervisor
    (Various Artists)
  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From And Inspired By – Ryan Coogler, Archie Davis & Ludwig Göransson, compilation producers; Dave Jordan, music supervisor
    (Various Artists)
  • Guardians of the Galaxy, Vol. 3: Awesome Mix, Vol. 3 – Kevin Feige, James Gunn & Dave Jordan, compilation producers; Dave Jordan, music supervisor
    (Various Artists)
  • Weird: The Al Yankovic Story – Leo Birenberg, Zach Robinson & Al Yankovic, compilation producers; Suzanne Coffman, music supervisor
    Weird Al Yankovic

Best Score Soundtrack For Visual Media (Includes Film And Television)

  • Barbie
  • Black Panther: Wakanda Forever
  • The Fabelmans
  • Indiana Jones And The Dial Of Destiny
  • Oppenheimer

Best Score Soundtrack for Video Games and Other Interactive Media

  • Call Of Duty®: Modern Warfare II
  • God Of War Ragnarök
  • Hogwarts Legacy
  • Star Wars Jedi: Survivor
  • Stray Gods: The Roleplaying Musical

Best Song Written For Visual Media

  • Barbie World [From ‘Barbie The Album’] – Naija Gaston, Ephrem Louis Lopez Jr. & Onika Maraj, songwriters (Nicki Minaj & Ice Spice Featuring Aqua)
  • Dance The Night [From ‘Barbie The Album’] – Caroline Ailin, Dua Lipa, Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Dua Lipa)
  • I’m Just Ken [From ‘Barbie The Album’] – Mark Ronson & Andrew Wyatt, songwriters (Ryan Gosling)
  • Lift Me Up [From ‘Black Panther: Wakanda Forever – Music From And Inspired By’] – Ryan Coogler, Ludwig Göransson, Robyn Fenty & Temilade Openiyi, songwriters (Rihanna)
  • What Was I Made For? [From ‘Barbie The Album’] – Billie Eilish O’Connell & Finneas O’Connell, songwriters (Billie Eilish)

Best Music Video

  • I’m Only Sleeping – The Beatles
  • In Your Love – Tyler Childers
  • What Was I Made For – Billie Eilish
  • Count Me Out – Kendrick Lamar
  • Rush – Troye Sivan

Best Music Film

  • Moonage Daydream – David Bowie
  • How I’m Feeling Now – Lewis Capaldi
  • Live From Paris, The Big Steppers Tour – Kendrick Lamar
  • I Am Everything – Little Richard
  • Dear Mama – Tupac Shakur



Source link